https://www.kuncapital.mx/
LOGO-KUN-BLANCO

Privacy Policy

KUN CAPITAL, S.A.P.I. DE C.V. (here in after referred to only as KUN CAPITAL), with address located BLVD. ADOLFO LOPEZ MATEOS NO.2001, COL. LOS ALPES, DELEGACION ALVARO OBREGON, CIUDAD DE MEXICO, is responsible for collecting your personal data, as well as the use, treatment and protection thereof. In this Comprehensive Privacy Notice, you will be referred to as the HOLDER of the personal data.

KUN CAPITAL is a society dedicated to the provision of medical assistance services and legal assistance.

HOW TO CONTACT US.

KUN CAPITAL has a Personal Data Protection Unit (hereinafter referred to as PRIVACY OFFICE), which is located within the aforementioned address, which is responsible for KUN CAPITAL, S.A.P.I. DE C.V., who can be reached through the email legal@kuncapital.mx

SCOPE OF THE INTEGRAL PRIVACY NOTICE.

This Comprehensive Privacy Notice is applicable to all information collected by KUN CAPITAL regarding the HOLDER, whether in offices or by KUN CAPITAL account executives. In this sense, when reading this Comprehensive Privacy Notice, the HOLDER grants his consent to KUN CAPITAL to collect and lawfully use his personal data for the purposes that are expressed below.

For the collection and processing of personal data, it undertakes and obliges to observe and comply with the principles of legality, consent, information, quality, purpose, loyalty, proportionality and responsibility; as well as all the principles and provisions established by national and international legislation regarding the protection of personal data.

Changes to this Comprehensive Privacy Notice will be published on the website: kuncapital.mx

PURPOSES OF THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA.

The personal data made available to KUN CAPITAL are included in a database and electronic information, which is used for the classification, use, safeguarding and protection of personal data of persons linked to KUN CAPITAL. Likewise, the information and personal data contained therein may be used by KUN CAPITAL for the following purposes:

Main purposes:

• Allow the registration of memberships in the Portal and verify the validity and conditions of the Assistance.

• Allow the preparation of the service request in the Call Center.

• Allow KUN CAPITAL to provide the services and / or products that it provides and markets.

• Integrate, create, analyze, update and keep a file as a client or applicant.

• Fulfill the obligations that KUN CAPITAL contracts with you, including the care and administration of the services and / or products.

• Allow navigation on the Portal.

• Facilitate communications between the HOLDER and KUN CAPITAL.

• Receive payments by virtue of contracting the services that KUN CAPITAL provides.

Secondary purposes:

• Allow KUN CAPITAL to carry out quality evaluations of its products and / or services.

• Facilitate KUN CAPITAL to share promotional or advertising information about its products and services.

• Generate statistical information.

• Enable KUN CAPITAL to report on changes related to the products and services contracted by its clients.

By accepting this Comprehensive Privacy Notice, the HOLDER agrees to the processing of your personal data for the primary and secondary purposes indicated above, which is prior to the actual processing. In any case, the HOLDER has a period of 5 (five) business days to express his refusal to process his personal data with respect to the purposes that are not necessary, nor did they give rise to the relationship celebrated with KUN CAPITAL by email to the address legal@kuncapital.mx. Notwithstanding the foregoing, your rights to revoke your consent are safeguarded, in the event that you do not refuse to process your personal data prior to their delivery.

The refusal to use your personal data for these secondary purposes may not be a reason for us to deny you the provision of KUN CAPITAL products or services.

 PERSONAL DATA OBTAINED.

To carry out the aforementioned purposes, KUN CAPITAL requires multiple personal data, among which the following stand out:

Identification and contact information: Name, mobile phone, email, nationality, blood type, allergies, chronic diseases and those that by medical provision must be provided.

LIMITATION OF THE USE AND DISCLOSURE OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA.

The use of personal data that KUN CAPITAL makes will be adjusted to the objectives agreed with its clients, suppliers or people who, for any reason, make personal data available to them.

However, the foregoing, when the processing of personal data does not refer to those necessary to comply with the legal obligations that KUN CAPITAL has assumed with the HOLDER, it will be possible to expressly request KUN CAPITAL to refrain from continuing to use your personal data (right opposition). The request in question may be made electronically through the email legal@kuncapital.mx, or in writing at the KUN CAPITAL address indicated above.

KUN CAPITAL’s electronic systems are duly protected to prevent loss or leakage of the personal data provided.

The treatment that KUN CAPITAL will exercise on your personal data will be that which is necessary, correct and relevant for the purposes set forth in this Comprehensive Privacy Notice.

 WAYS TO EXERCISE ARCO RIGHTS.

In accordance with national legislation on personal data, the HOLDER has the power to exercise their ARCO rights, the same rights that for your prompt reference are described below:

• Right of Access: Right of the holder to request KUN CAPITAL to inform him if his database contains information related to her personal rights.

• Right of Rectification: Right of the owner to request KUN CAPITAL to correct the personal data it has in its database, as long as said data is incorrect, imprecise, incomplete or out of date.

• Right of Cancellation: Right of the holder to request KUN CAPITAL to cancel their personal data that it has in its databases. Cancellation will lead to blocking, after which the data will be deleted. KUN CAPITAL may keep personal data exclusively for the purposes of responsibilities arising from the treatment. The blocking period will be equivalent to the limitation period of the actions derived from the relationship that founds the treatment.

• Right of Opposition: Right of the holder to request KUN CAPITAL to refrain from continuing to use or process their personal data in whole or in part (for certain circumstances or purposes).

In view of the foregoing, you have the right to access your personal data that KUN CAPITAL possesses and the details of their treatment, as well as to rectify them if they are inaccurate or incomplete; cancel them when you consider that they are not required for any of the purposes indicated in this Comprehensive Privacy Notice, are being used for non-consensual purposes or the contractual or service relationship has ended, or, oppose their treatment for specific purposes .

In the event that the HOLDER wishes to enforce his ARCO rights, he may do so by sending an email to legal@kuncapital.mx or also by means of the physical request presented at KUN CAPITAL‘s address, in any of the two aforementioned modalities, the letter should include:

1. Name of the HOLDER.

2. Email and phone number.

3. Attach valid official identification.

4. In case of representing a third party, send the document stating such powers and identification of the representative.

5. Attach a photograph showing the person requesting the exercise of her rights, holding official identification.

6. Mention of the rights to be exercised, as well as the description of the data on which it is desired to exercise these.

KUN CAPITAL will have a period of 5 (five) business days from receipt of the documentation to, where appropriate, request the omissions in which it may have incurred; or where appropriate, acknowledge receipt assigning a folio. Any notification will be made to the email indicated by the HOLDER in the writing.

Once KUN CAPITAL receives the respective request, it will proceed to respond to the request within a period of 20 (twenty) days from the date of request, and the HOLDER will be informed about the origin of the same through the email that to the effect is expressed in writing.

It is important that you bear in mind that not in all cases we will be able to give you a favorable response, because it is possible that due to some legal obligation we must continue to process your personal data.

The delivery of personal data will be free, it will only have to cover justified shipping costs or the cost of reproduction in simple copies or electronic documents.

For more information or to clarify any questions regarding the exercise of your ARCO rights, you can contact the PRIVACY OFFICE directly through the email legal@kuncapital.mx

WAYS TO REQUEST THE REVOCATION OF THE HOLDER’S CONSENT.

The HOLDER may revoke the consent that, if applicable, has been granted to us for the processing of their personal data. However, it is important that you bear in mind that not in all cases we will be able to respond to your request or terminate the use immediately, since it is possible that due to some legal obligation KUN CAPITAL may require to continue treating your personal data. Likewise, the HOLDER must consider that, for certain purposes, the revocation of her consent will imply that we cannot continue to provide the contracted service or product, or the conclusion of her legal relationship with us.

The revocation of consent for the processing of personal data may be done by sending an email to, or also by means of the physical request presented at the KUN CAPITAL address. In either of the two aforementioned modalities, the document must include:

1. Name of the HOLDER.

2. Email and phone number.

3. Attach valid official identification.

4. In case of representing a third party, send the document stating such powers and identification of the representative.

5. Attach a photograph showing the person requesting the exercise of their rights, holding official identification.

6. Mention of desire to revoke consent for the processing of personal data.

KUN CAPITAL will have a term of 5 (five) business days from the receipt of the documentation, in which case it will request the omissions it may have incurred; or where appropriate, acknowledge receipt assigning a folio. Any notification will be made to the email indicated by the HOLDER in the writing.

Once KUN CAPITAL receives the respective request, it will proceed to respond to the request within a period of 20 (twenty) days from the date of request, and will be informed about the origin of the request through the email that for this purpose is expressed in writing.

 TRANSFER OF PERSONAL DATA.

In order for KUN CAPITAL to develop the commercial and promotional activities that the HOLDER has contracted, it is possible that your personal data will be transferred and processed within and outside the country by persons other than KUN CAPITAL, mainly in cases where KUN CAPITAL requires the support of third parties. to carry out certain tasks on your behalf, which will be related to the contracted commercial activities.

In this sense, KUN CAPITAL undertakes not to transfer your personal data without your consent, except in the cases provided for in the applicable legislation, as well as to carry out this transfer in the terms established by law.

Likewise, KUN CAPITAL will require the subjects who receive personal data to comply promptly with the provisions on data protection, as well as the protection, classification and proper handling of the personal data transferred by KUN CAPITAL.

The people and purposes to which your personal data may be transferred are mentioned below:

• Category of recipient

• Purpose of the transfer

• Government authorities of a federal, state or municipal nature.

• Compliance with the obligations established in the applicable legislation.

• Individuals or legal entities in the marketing and sales services sector.

• For the management and administration of marketing strategies. (*)

In the case of the option that is mentioned with (*), you as the HOLDER must expressly express your consent to make such transfer.

LIMITS ON USE AND DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL DATA (OTHER THAN ARCO RIGHTS).

The HOLDER may limit the use and disclosure of their personal data, through the following mechanisms:

• Your registration in the Public Registry to Avoid Advertising, which is in charge of the Federal Consumer Protection Agency (referred to as “PROFECO“), with the purpose that your personal data is not used to receive advertising or promotions from real estate companies or services. For more information about this registration, you can consult the PROFECO website at or get in direct contact with it from Mexico City, Guadalajara and Monterrey at 96 28 00 00 and from the rest of the Mexican Republic at 800 962 8000.

• Your registration in the KUN CAPITAL Exclusion List, so that your personal data is not processed for marketing, advertising or commercial prospecting purposes on our part. For more information about registering in our Exclusion List, you can contact our PRIVACY OFFICE by email

MODIFICATIONS TO THE INTEGRAL PRIVACY NOTICE. ASSISTED reserves the right to make modifications or updates to this Comprehensive Privacy Notice at any time to attend to legislative or jurisprudential developments, internal policies or new requirements for the provision of its services or provision of its products.

Modifications and / or updates to the Comprehensive Privacy Notice will be notified to the public through the website: kuncapital.mx

For any questions in relation to this Comprehensive Privacy Notice, please contact the KUN CAPITAL PRIVACY OFFICE at the email legal@kuncapital.mx

In case of not agreeing with the modifications made to the Comprehensive Privacy Notice, the HOLDER may send an email to legal@kuncapital.mx to indicate it, and where appropriate, proceed to terminate the contractual relationship with KUN CAPITAL.

USE OF COOKIES AND WEB BEACONS.

Cookies are text files that are automatically downloaded and stored on the hard drive of the OWNER’s computer equipment when browsing the KUN CAPITAL website, which allow the Internet server to remember some data about the OWNER, including their preferences for the display of the websites on that server, username and password. For their part, web beacons are images inserted into a website or email, which can be used to monitor:

1. The behavior of a visitor.

2. The information stored on the IP address of the HOLDER.

3. The duration of the interaction time on said page.

4. The type of browser used.

By virtue of the foregoing, it is proper to mention that KUN CAPITAL uses cookies and other identification technologies on its website, mobile applications, electronic communications, advertisements and other online services.

Through these identification technologies KUN CAPITAL collects personal data for the authentication of the HOLDER, analysis of traffic on its website and mobile applications, trends and in general to be able to understand the behavior and interests of the HOLDER.

However, the HOLDER has the power to prevent KUN CAPITAL from using cookies and web beacons, considering that it is highly likely that the functionality of the services and products offered by KUN CAPITAL will be affected.

Most web browsers are configured to accept cookies and web beacons by default. If you prefer, the HOLDER can normally choose to configure your browser to eliminate or reject cookies and web beacons from your browser. To do this, the HOLDER must follow the instructions provided by their web browser that are normally found within the “Help” or “Preferences” menu.

 COMPLAINTS AND COMPLAINTS FOR THE IMPROPER TREATMENT OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA.

If you consider that your personal data protection rights have been harmed by any conduct attributable to KUN CAPITAL, you may file the corresponding complaint or complaint with the National Institute of Transparency, Access to Information and Protection of Personal Data (referred to as “INAI” ). For more information visit http://inicio.ifai.org.mx/SitePages/ifai.aspx. 

Last update: February 01, 2021.

* I grant my consent for the treatment of my personal financial and patrimonial data for the purposes described in this Comprehensive Privacy Notice.

* I grant my consent for the processing of my personal data for the accessory purposes described in this Comprehensive Privacy Notice.

* I grant my authorization regarding the transfer of my personal data to legal entities in the marketing and sales services sector for the accessory purposes described in this Comprehensive Privacy Notice.